Tom Plance

Squad No.
Birthday 22nd December 1995
Age 22
Height 5' 10"
Weight 85kgs
Season 2017, 2018
Team Open Age - First Team
Position Hooker
Birthplace Exeter
Previous Clubs Bath & Wiltshire Romans RLFC (2015 - 2016) South Wales Ironmen Development (2016) Scotland Students Rugby League Devon County Rugby League South West Universities Rugby League West of England Representative Rugby League University of Bath Broncos Rugby League
TR CON PEN DG YC RC RAT POM
0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0

Tom Plance is a Scotland Students Rugby League international and captain of Bath Rugby League. He has a wealth of experience at the University of Bath Broncos Rugby League as vice-captain and he also featured for semi-professional League 1 outfits South Wales Ironman ‘development side’ in 2016.

Nickname: JT

Interesting Fact: Shave legs & fake tan before every game

Twitter: @tomplance9